銓安智慧科技密碼學研討會

 

個人資料保護聲明

 

Privacy Policy of IKV Cryptography Seminar

 

  

個人資料保護政策 | Policy of Personal Information Protection

感謝您參與銓安智慧科技密碼學研討會。「銓安智慧科技」(以下簡稱「我們」) 將依個人資料保護法之規定來蒐集、處理與利用您於報名時所提供的個人資料,並維護您的隱私權。我們將依下列條款對於您個人資料為蒐集、處理及利用。

 

First, we would like to thank you for joining us in IKV Cryptography Seminar - (the "Event"). We are going to ask for your permission to collect, process and use your personal information recorded in the registration form - ("Personal Information") in accordance with Personal Information Protection Act of the Republic of China (the "Act"). We value your privacy and we would follow the terms and conditions as set out below while collecting, processing and using your personal information.

 

個人資料之使用目的 | The Purpose of UsageUse of Your Personal Information 

我們為求本活動順利進行及提供您相關之服務,蒐集並於使用目的範圍內利用您所提供之個人資料,其法定特定目的為一三○ 會議管理。使用目的包含但不限於:a) 確認報名者與前來報到者之身分同一性、b) 提供您名牌 

 

For the purposes of organizing the Event and providing better services, we are going to collect your Personal Information on the registration page for the purpose of meeting management (Code 130 of the Specific Purpose and the Classification of Personal Information of the Personal Information Protection Act). 

The purposes will be including but not limited to: 

(a.) To confirm the identity; 

(b.) To provide you a badge of the Event; 

(c.) To provide a favorable meal according to eating habits; 

(e.) To provide a receipt with your invoice title and address (if requested); 

(f.) To provide you with the reading materials of the Event:and 

(g.) All other related purposes that help us deliver better services at the Event

 

個人資料蒐集方式、利用範圍 | The Way We Collect and the Scope that We Use Your Personal Information

當您報名參與,我們基於上述使用目的將請您填寫服務所需之相關資料。我們僅會於上述使用目的內利用您的個人資料以提供在您所需的服務。

 

While you register for the Event, we will obtain your Personal Information by asking you to fill in the registration form on the registration page for the purpose of meeting management. The Personal Information that we collect will only be used for the above-mentioned purpose.

 

個人資料使用方式 | How Do We Use Your Personal Information

我們將持續保存使用您提供的個人資料直至您提出停止使用或銓安智慧科技停止營運之日為止。我們絕對不會任意出售、交換、出租或以其他變相之方式,將您的個人資料揭露與其他團體或個人。惟有下列情形,我們會向第三者提供您的個人資料。

• 經過您的事前同意或授權允許時。

• 司法單位或其他主管機關經合法正式的程序要求時。

We would preserve your Personal Information until you request us to cease using it or IKV ceases operation. We will NEVER sell, exchange, lease or otherwise expose your Personal Information to any third party (organizations or individuals), with the exception that: 

 

• We have your prior permission; and 

• We have received subpoenas or other legal due process that requires us to provide your Personal Information. 

 

個人資料分類及項目 | What Personal Information are Included

我們因所提供服務及分析本活動之需要,可能需請您提供的個人基本資料,包括姓名、暱稱、性別、電子郵件、行動電話、出生年、職業別、現職單位(公司)、發票寄送地址、統一編號、發票抬頭、飲食習慣等資料,其法定蒐集個人資料類別為C○○一 辨識個人者、C○○三政府資料中之辨識者、C○一一個人描述、C○一三習慣、C○三八職業、C○六一現行之受僱情形。

 

The Personal Information that we are asking for includes:

• Code C001 : your full name, nick name, email address, mobile number, billing address;

• Code C003 : company invoice number;

• Code C011 : gender and birth year;

• Code C013 : eating habits;

• Code C038 : occupation;

• Code C061 : belonging organization (company)

 

The aforementioned codes are set forth in the Specific Purpose and the Classification of Personal Information of the Personal Information Protection Act.

 

個人資料變更修改方式 | Your Rights to Your Personal Information

您得就您留於銓安智慧科技報名網站之個人資料依法向我們以書面或電子文件請求行使:查詢或請求閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、請求刪除權利。惟上述權利,若因與會者不符合申請程序或法律規定,或我們依法負有保存義務,或法律另有規定之情況者,則不在此限;我們亦得就您的請求收取行政處理費用。於銓安智慧科技密碼學研討會開始前,如果您欲變更或更新您的個人資料,您可自行於 銓安智慧科技  之報名網站中進行更正或以電子郵件通知我們以修正您的個人資料。

請將您的請求以電子郵件寄至ikv@email.ikv-tech.com ,或以掛號方式寄信至:台北市大安區羅斯福路四段68號9樓之14。

 

You could exercise the below right relating to your Personal Information by writing to us (either by in hand-writing or by electronic documents)

(a.) Any inquiries or requests for viewing your Personal Information;

(b.) Any requests to make duplicates of your Personal Information;

(c.) Any requests to add supplements to or correct your Personal Information;

(d.) Any requests to discontinue the collection, processing or using of your Personal Information; and

(e.) Any requests to delete your Personal Information.

However, please note that if you fail to make requests in compliance with the procedures or relevant applicable laws and regulations, or if we are under a legal obligation to preserve your Personal Information, or if the applicable laws state otherwise, we may deny your requests. 

We may charge you administration fees for handling your requests. 

Before the Event, if you would like to have Your Personal Information modified or updated, you may implement it on the registration page or email us. 

Please submit your requests by emailing to ikv@email.ikv-tech.com or 9F.-14, No.68, Sec. 4, Roosevelt Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City 106, Taiwan via registered mails.

 

 

選擇退出方式 | Cancelling Your Participating and Deleting Your Personal Information

如果您不願意將您的資料提供予我們繼續使用,您可以來信給我們告知,我們將停止使用您的資料。您得自由選擇提供個人資料之程度,惟若提供之資料不足或有誤,或請求刪除,為求本活動順利進行之必要,我們有權利拒絕您的報名及參與。

 

You may request us to cease the use of your Personal Information by notifying us through emails, and we shall refrain from using your Personal Information from then on. You are free to provide as much or as little information as you like. However, in the case that the provided information is erroneous, insufficient, or that you request us to cease using of your Personal Information, then for the proper operation of the Event, we may reject your registration for and participation in the Event. 

 

隱私保護諮詢 | Questions for Privacy Protection Policy

如果您對於我們的隱私權保護政策或是有個人資料蒐集、利用、更新等問題,請來信:ikv@email.ikv-tech.com ,或以掛號方式寄信至:台北市大安區羅斯福路四段68號9樓之14。 

 

If you have any questions regarding our collecting and using your Personal Information or you would like to update your Personal Information, please feel free to contact us at ikv@email.ikv-tech.com or 9F.-14, No.68, Sec. 4, Roosevelt Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City 106, Taiwan via registered mails.

 

本個人資料保護聲明從 2017 年 4 月 1 日起開始生效,惟為因應社會環境及法令的變遷與科技的進步,為保護客戶個人資料安全及隱私,我們將隨時修改這份公告聲明,並將儘速更新與公告予您。

 

The Privacy Policy of IKV Cryptography Seminar will be effective from April 1th, 2017.

However, due to the rapidly changing social and legal environment and the continual advancement in technology, we reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, and will announce any update when available.

Thank you.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

銓安智慧科技密碼學研討會

 

個人權益及注意事項

 

 

 

 1報名成功係指匯款成功並由本公司專員確認繳款人身分無誤,方完成報名手續。

 

 

2. 僅填寫表單而未於指定日期繳納款項,其報名無效。

 

 

3. 一經受理報名,恕無法要求延期。若研討會當天因不可抗力之因素而無法參與,可將其名額授權轉讓他人(須經本公司確認授權人與被授權人)亦或保留至下次課程;若其後續課程費用不一,需視情況多退少補。如本公司因天候因素無法如期舉行研討會,則視講師行程擇日舉行,並依照您留下的電子郵件通知您。

 

 

4. 報名成功後,未於研討會開始前經本公司同意轉讓名額,其轉讓為無效,本公司得拒絕受轉讓人參與。

 

 

5. 研討會現場未得本公司事前同意,不得錄影、錄音、直播或以任何方式散布研討會內容,亦不得將講義、研討會教材或投影片供商業用途。

 

 

6. 繳費方式:填寫表單後,本公司會有專人與您聯繫。請於報名截止日前匯款到指定帳戶,發票將於報名成功後寄送。

 

 

7. 報名成功後,若您不欲參加研討會,於研討會三個工作日前取消可退繳納款項之半數,於研討會三日內取消恕無法退費。退費所生之手續費用,將全數由您負擔。(舉例而言,414日舉辦之研討會,應於410日以紙本或電子郵件向本公司提出退費申請。)

 

 

8. 人數限制:因場地座位有限,人數限制二十人以下,額滿為止。

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joomla forms builder by JoomlaShine

拜訪銓安

地址:台北市中正區羅斯福路四段68號9樓

電話:+886-2-23643228

傳真:+886-2-23643229

 

聯絡銓安

電子郵件: Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它

技術支援: Email住址會使用灌水程式保護機制。你需要啟動Javascript才能觀看它

公司網址: www.ikv-tech.com

Facebook | Google+ | YouTube | LinkedIn